Hikvision DS-K1TA70MI-T View larger

Hikvision DS-K1TA70MI-T

DSK1TA70MIT

New product

In Stock

Warning: Last items in stock!

Pro Face Access Terminal

  • Temperature measuring range: 30 °C to 45 °C (86 °F to 113 °F), accuracy: 0.1 ° C, deviation: ± 0.5 °C
  • Recognition distance: 0.3 to 1.8 m
  • Face mask detection
  • Displays temperature measurement results on the authentication page
  • 7-inch LCD touch screen,2 Mega pixel wide-angle lens Built-in Mifare card reading module
  • Face recognition duration < 0.2 s/User

Rs 130,000

  • 100% genuine, brand-new stock
  • Delivered across Pakistan
  • Showroom: TechnoCity, Karachi
  • Bulk & corporate pricing on request

More info

Hikvision DS-K1TA70MI-T overview

Hikvision DS-K1TA70MI-T - Pro Face Access Terminal.

Key Features

  • Temperature measuring range: 30 °C to 45 °C (86 °F to 113 °F), accuracy: 0.1 ° C, deviation: ± 0.5 °C
  • Recognition distance: 0.3 to 1.8 m
  • Face mask detection
  • Displays temperature measurement results on the authentication page
  • 7-inch LCD touch screen,2 Mega pixel wide-angle lens Built-in Mifare card reading module
  • Face recognition duration < 0.2 s/User
  • Face recognition accuracy rate ≥ 99%
  • 6000 face capacity, 6000 card capacity, and 100,000 event capacity

Specifications

Temperature measurement
Temperature range30 °C to 45 °C (86 °F to 113 °F)
SensorVanadium Oxide uncooled sensor
Resolution120 × 160
Frame rate25 fps
Measurement accuracy0.1 °C
Measurement deviation± 0.5 °C
Measuring distance0.3 to 1.8 m
Display
Size7-inch
TypeTouch screen
Video
FOVHFOV= 46°; VFOV= 87°
Pixel2 MP
LensDual-lens
Network
Wired networkSupport, 10/100/1000 Mbps self-adaptive
Interface
Network interface1
RS-4851
Wiegand1
Lock output1
Exit button1
Door contact input1
IO input2
IO output1
TAMPER1
Capacity
Card capacity6000
Face capacity6000
Event capacity100,000
Authentication
Card typeM1 card
Card reading distance0 to 5 cm
Card reading duration< 1 s
Face recognition duration< 0.2 s per person
Face recognition distance0.3 to 1.8 m
General
Power supply12 VDC/2 A
Working temperature0 °C to 50 °C (32 °F to 122 °F) For temperature measurement: 10 °C to 35 °C (50 °F to 95 °F)
Working humidity10 to 90% (No condensing)
Application environmentIndoor and windless environment use only
Function
Face anti-spoofingSupport
Live viewSupport
Audio promptSupport

Specifications as published by Hikvision for model DS-K1TA70MI-T.

Hikvision DS-K1TA70MI-T price in Pakistan

Rs 130,000 Same price in every city · updated 18 September 2025

  • Delivery2–5 working days after your order is confirmed, depending on your city and the courier you choose.
  • CitiesDelivered all over Pakistan: Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad, Multan, Peshawar, Quetta, Hyderabad, Sialkot, Gujranwala and every other city.
  • PaymentCash on delivery or bank transfer. Invoices on request.
  • WarrantyGenuine Hikvision product with brand warranty.

Download

Hikvision DS-K1TA70MI-T

Download Hikvision DS-K1TA70MI-T Datasheet

Download (905.67k)

Reviews (0)

Rs 130,000 WhatsApp