Hikvision DS-K5671-3XF/ZU

DSK56713XF/ZU

New product

This product is no longer in stock

Face Recognition Module For Turnstile

  • Compatible with Hikvision turnstile
  • Communicates with the third-party turnstile via IO output or Wiegand
  • Temperature measuring range: 30 °C to 45 °C (86 °F to 113 °F), accuracy: 0.1 ° C, deviation: ± 0.5 °C
  • Recognition distance: 0.3 to 2 m
  • Face mask detection
  • Displays temperature measurement results on the authentication page

Rs 0

  • 100% genuine, brand-new stock
  • Delivered across Pakistan
  • Showroom: TechnoCity, Karachi
  • Bulk & corporate pricing on request

More info

Hikvision DS-K5671-3XF/ZU overview

Hikvision DS-K5671-3XF/ZU - Face Recognition Module For Turnstile.

Key Features

  • Compatible with Hikvision turnstile
  • Communicates with the third-party turnstile via IO output or Wiegand
  • Temperature measuring range: 30 °C to 45 °C (86 °F to 113 °F), accuracy: 0.1 ° C, deviation: ± 0.5 °C
  • Recognition distance: 0.3 to 2 m
  • Face mask detection
  • Displays temperature measurement results on the authentication page
  • 50,000 face capacity and 100,000 event capacity
  • Face recognition duration < 0.2 s/User

Specifications

Temperature measurement
Temperature range30 °C to 45 °C (86 °F to 113 °F)
SensorVanadium Oxide uncooled sensor
Resolution120 × 160
Frame rate25 fps
Measurement accuracy0.1 °C
Measurement deviation± 0.5 °C, without black body calibration
Measuring distance0.3 to 2 m
Display
Screen size7-inch
TypeTouch screen
Video
Resolution2 MP
LensDual-lens
Network
Wired networkSupport, 10/100/1000 Mbps self-adaptive
Wi-FiSupport
Interface
Network interface1
RS-4851
Wiegand1
Lock control1
Exit button1
Door contact input1
Alarm input2
Alarm output1
TAMPER1
Capacity
Face capacity50,000
Event capacity100,000
Authentication
Face recognition duration< 0.2 s per person
Face recognition distance0.3 to 2 m
General
Power supply12 VDC/2 A
Working temperature0 °C to 50 °C (32 °F to 122 °F) For temperature measurement: 10 °C to 35 °C (50 °F to 95 °F)
Working humidity10 to 90% (No condensing)
Application environmentIndoor and windless environment use only
Function
Face anti-spoofingSupport
Audio promptSupport

Specifications as published by Hikvision for model DS-K5671-3XF/ZU.

Hikvision DS-K5671-3XF/ZU price in Pakistan

Rs 0 Same price in every city · updated 18 September 2025

  • Delivery2–5 working days after your order is confirmed, depending on your city and the courier you choose.
  • CitiesDelivered all over Pakistan: Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad, Multan, Peshawar, Quetta, Hyderabad, Sialkot, Gujranwala and every other city.
  • PaymentCash on delivery or bank transfer. Invoices on request.
  • WarrantyGenuine Hikvision product with brand warranty.

Reviews (0)

Rs 0 WhatsApp